Final Team Scores[]
1) East Linn Christian Academy 86
2) Grant Union 82
3) Monroe 51
4) Pilot Rock 47
5) Enterprise 42
6) Union 38
7) Culver 32
8) Central Linn 28
9) Kennedy 26
10) Bandon 24
11) St. Paul 21
12) Weston-McEwen 19.5
13) Faith Bible 19
14) Imbler 17
15T) Gold Beach 16
15T) Riddle 16
17) Nestucca 15
18) Stanfield 11
19) Toledo 8.5
20T) Neah-Kah-Nie 8
20T) Oakland 8
20T) Elgin 8
23) Myrtle Point 7
24T) Lost River 6
24T) Oakridge 6
24T) Crow 6
27) Santiam 4
28T) Regis 3
28T) Knappa 3
30T) City Christian 2
30T) Vernonia 2
32) Waldport 1
100 meters[]
Record: 12.67, 2014, Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
The top 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest times qualified for the finals. Heats held 5/18/2017, final held 5/19/2017.
Heat 1
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 12.71 Q |
2 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 13.01 Q |
3 | Katie Clifford | Neah-Kah-Nie | 13.09 Q |
4 | McKenna Peterson | Crow | 13.10 q |
5 | Gracie Robb | Central Linn | 13.11 q |
6 | Rowan Reimer | Bandon | 14.06 |
Heat 2
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylee Wright | Grant Union | 12.84 Q |
2 | Annie Duncan | Union | 13.11 Q |
3 | Hope Ketch | Oakridge | 13.30 Q |
4 | Illeana Blacketer | Toledo | 13.40 |
5 | Neziah Castillo | City Christian | 13.59 |
6 | Ellie Schreiber | Weston-McEwen | 13.61 |
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 12.42 MR |
2 | Kaylee Wright | Grant Union | 12.91 |
3 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 12.97 |
4 | Annie Duncan | Union | 13.05 |
5 | Gracie Robb | Central Linn | 13.10 |
6 | Katie Clifford | Neah-Kah-Nie | 13.22 |
7 | McKenna Peterson | Crow | 13.26 |
8 | Hope Ketch | Oakridge | 13.42 |
200 meters[]
Record: 25.99, 2008, Keli Hall, Lakeview
The top 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest times qualified for the finals. Heats held 5/18/2017, final held 5/19/2017.
Heat 1
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 26.18 Q |
2 | Katie Clifford | Neah-Kah-Nie | 27.12 Q |
3 | Irma Retano | Culver | 27.30 Q |
4 | Gracie Robb | Central Linn | 27.31 q |
5 | Illeana Blacketer | Toledo | 27.38 q |
6 | Helen Wayne | Bandon | 29.33 |
Heat 2
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 27.07 Q |
2 | Michelle Herbes | Union | 27.11 Q |
3 | McKenna Peterson | Crow | 27.35 Q |
4 | Riley Gray | Enterprise | 27.83 |
5 | Hope Ketch | Oakridge | 28.70 |
6 | Lene Jacobsen | Vernonia | 29.03 |
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 25.72 MR |
2 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 26.48 |
3 | Michelle Herbes | Union | 27.11 |
4 | Katie Clifford | Neah-Kah-Nie | 27.23 |
5 | Gracie Robb | Central Linn | 27.25 |
6 | Illeana Blacketer | Toledo | 27.31 |
7 | McKenna Peterson | Crow | 27.58 |
8 | Irma Retano | Culver | 28.32 |
400 meters[]
Record: 56.85, 2007, Keli Hall, Lakeview
The top 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest times qualified for the finals. Heats held 5/18/2017, final held 5/19/2017.
Heat 1
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 1:00.84 Q |
2 | Michelle Herbes | Union | 1:02.14 Q |
3 | Rachel Vela | St. Paul | 1:03.11 Q |
4 | Lene Jacobsen | Vernonia | 1:03.15 q |
5 | Ashlie Sanchez | Monroe | 1:03.39 q |
6 | Sierra Cates | Grant Union | 1:06.51 |
Heat 2
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 1:00.95 Q |
2 | Irma Retano | Culver | 1:01.07 Q |
3 | Devin Vandergriff | Knappa | 1:02.43 Q |
4 | Rowan Reimer | Bandon | 1:04.31 |
5 | Helen Wayne | Bandon | 1:05.86 |
6 | Sarah Addington | Lost River | 1:06.23 |
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson | East Linn Christian | 57.90 |
2 | Abby Rigby | Pilot Rock | 59.20 |
3 | Michelle Herbes | Union | 59.92 |
4 | Irma Retano | Culver | 1:00.02 |
5 | Rachel Vela | St. Paul | 1:02,85 |
6 | Devin Vandergriff | Knappa | 1:03.16 |
7 | Lene Jacobsen | Vernonia | 1:03.86 |
8 | Ashlie Sanchez | Monroe | 1:03.99 |
800 meters[]
Record: 2:16.01, 2010, Morgan Martin, St. Mary's
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Nichol | East Linn Christian | 2:19.17 |
2 | Irma Retano | Culver | 2:22.53 |
3 | Tea Chatelain | Nestucca | 2:23.19 |
4 | Jessica Neal | Central Linn | 2:23.87 |
5 | Malia Hassan | Imbler | 2:24.17 |
6 | Kaitlin Armstrong | Gold Beach | 2:27.13 |
7 | Eliza Irish | Enterprise | 2:27.73 |
8 | Jessica Johnson | Culver | 2:31.92 |
9 | Kiera Killingbeck | Oakridge | 2:36.45 |
10 | Devin Vandergriff | Knappa | 2:43.26 |
11 | Madison May | Crow | 2:46.27 |
12 | Autumn Kasper | Myrtle Point | 2:58.63 |
1500 meters[]
Record: 4:47.93, 2016, Sailor Hutton, Bandon
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sailor Hutton | Bandon | 4:47.59 MR |
2 | Kaylin Cantu | Kennedy | 4:54.89 |
3 | Kaitlin Armstrong | Gold Beach | 4:59.45 |
4 | Alejandra Lopez | Kennedy | 5:01.97 |
5 | Deedee Duncan | Enterprise | 5:07.72 |
6 | Malia Hassan | Imbler | 5:08.66 |
7 | Katie Vescio | Weston-McEwen | 5:10.23 |
8 | Emma Knepp | Culver | 5:11.91 |
9 | Brittni Gibson | Oakridge | 5:23.68 |
10 | Megan Green | Crow | 5:28.14 |
11 | Megan Lasater | City Christian | 5:34.73 |
12 | Rachel Whittles | Nestucca | 5:35.91 |
3000 meters[]
Record: 10:22.25, 2015, Sailor Hutton, Bandon
Final held 5/18/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sailor Hutton | Bandon | 10:24.26 |
2 | Sydney Nichol | East Linn Christian | 10:35.36 |
3 | Kaylin Cantu | Kennedy | 10:39.94 |
4 | Alejandra Lopez | Kennedy | 10:42.03 |
5 | Abriel O'Reilly | Union | 11:39.46 |
6 | Emma Knepp | Culver | 11:42.57 |
7 | Eliza Irish | Enterprise | 11:49.27 |
8 | Megan Green | Crow | 11:50.07 |
9 | Rachel Whittles | Nestucca | 12:04.32 |
10 | Brittni Gibson | Oakridge | 12:05.57 |
11 | Jenny Garcia | Stanfield | 12:08.72 |
12 | Bethy Myers | Gold Beach | 12:31.76 |
13 | Payton Hopkins | Nestucca | 12:51.84 |
100 meter hurdles[]
Record: 15.35, 2007, Jess McClune, Elgin
The top 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest times qualified for the finals. Heats held 5/18/2017, final held 5/19/2017.
Heat 1
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaykala Jackson | Nestucca | 16.77 Q |
2 | Siobhan Holman | Pilot Rock | 17.23 Q |
3 | Megan Macy | Faith Bible | 17.50 Q |
4 | Kari Schurr | East Linn Christian | 17.94 |
5 | Makayla Silvia | Heppner | 19.40 |
6 | Kylie Fisk | Regis | 19.47 |
Heat 2
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndal Martin | Monroe | 15.93 Q |
2 | Annie Duncan | Union | 17.03 Q |
3 | Kailey Martin | Monroe | 17.21 Q |
4 | Ireland Tall-Hunter | Myrtle Point | 17.61 q |
5 | Stacy Douglass | Enterprise | 17.71 q |
6 | Raeann Hogle | Toledo | 20.25 |
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndal Martin | Monroe | 15.49 |
2 | Jaykala Jackson | Nestucca | 16.56 |
3 | Annie Duncan | Union | 16.62 |
4 | Siobhan Holman | Pilot Rock | 17.22 |
5 | Megan Macy | Faith Bible | 17.26 |
6 | Kailey Martin | Monroe | 17.37 |
7 | Stacy Douglass | Enterprise | 17.63 |
8 | Ireland Tall-Hunter | Myrtle Point | 17.70 |
300 meter hurdles[]
Record: 45.41, 2015, Emily Parks, Lost River
The top 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest times qualified for the finals. Heats held 5/18/2017, final held 5/19/2017.
Heat 1
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Willingham | Pilot Rock | 48.45 Q |
2 | Annie Duncan | Union | 49.00 Q |
3 | Kylie Fisk | Regis | 51.36 Q |
4 | Ireland Tall-Hunter | Myrtle Point | 51.42 q |
5 | Kari Schurr | East Linn Christian | 54.22 |
6 | Isabella Sherwood | Faith Bible | 55.49 |
Heat 2
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndal Martin | Monroe | 47.14 Q |
2 | Karli Bedard | Enterprise | 48.88 Q |
3 | Siobhan Holman | Pilot Rock | 50.63 Q |
4 | Erynn Buchmeier | Oakridge | 52.03 q |
5 | Pauline Sandweg | Vernonia | 52.68 |
6 | Kestrel Etienne | Myrtle Point | 54.15 |
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndal Martin | Monroe | 46.48 |
2 | Karli Bedard | Enterprise | 47.91 |
3 | Annie Duncan | Union | 48.20 |
4 | Rachel Willingham | Pilot Rock | 48.58 |
5 | Siobhan Holman | Pilot Rock | 50.61 |
6 | Kylie Fisk | Regis | 51.11 |
7 | Ireland Tall-Hunter | Myrtle Point | 52.03 |
8 | Erynn Buchmeier | Oakridge | 52.26 |
4 x 100 meter relay[]
Record: 50.47, 2016, Wilson/Starr/Nichol/Rickman, East Linn Christian
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Wilson Maddie Christenson Sydney Nichol Dahlia Rickman |
East Linn Christian | 50.71 |
2 | Sydney Brockway Trinity Hutchison Sierra Cates Kaylee Wright |
Grant Union | 50.97 |
3 | Gracie Robb Colleen McLaughlin Pauline Mubu Morgan Robb |
Central Linn | 52.18 |
4 | Rachel Willingham Olivia Warner Siobhan Holman Abby Rigby |
Pilot Rock | 52.43 |
5 | Hero Peters Reagan Bedard Riley Gray Stacy Douglass |
Enterprise | 52.88 |
6 | Keree Graves Katie Vescio Bryce Thul Ellie Scheibner |
Weston-McEwen | 53.26 |
7 | Tayler McAlpine Raeann Hogle Dana Nyberg Illeana Blacketer |
Toledo | 53.34 |
8 | Vanessa Wilson Loryn Edmunds Erynn Buchmeier Hope Ketch |
Oakridge | 53.36 |
9 | Ashley Henderson Aspen Becker Nicole Henderson Katie Clifford |
Neah-Kah-Nie | 53.64 |
10 | Mirtha Lopez Maddie O'Hare Gamache Emily Stahl Ashlie Sanchez |
Monroe | 53.99 |
11 | Megan Dutro Abi Gillenwater Rebecca Dugan Ashley Campbell |
Faith Bible | 56.21 |
12 | Kestrel Etienne Carrie Harris Autumn Kasper Kayla Wheeler |
Myrtle Point | 57.87 |
4 x 400 meter relay[]
Record: 4:00.92, 2010, Martin/Kreiser/Steinsiek/Bennion, St. Mary's
Final held 5/20/2016.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Reagan Bedard Eliza Irish Karli Bedard Riley Gray |
Enterprise | 4:11.73 |
2 | Jennifer Hernandez Emalee Eli Isabelle Wyss Rachel Vela |
St. Paul | 4:12.54 |
3 | Ashlie Sanchez Peyton Bodi Mirtha Lopez Kyndal Martin |
Monroe | 4:17.26 |
4 | Annie Duncan Abriel O'Reilly Jaimee Baxter Michelle Herbes |
Union | 4:18.06 |
5 | Isabel Winston Rowan Reimer Helen Wayne Sailor Hutton |
Bandon | 4:21.28 |
6 | Dahlia Rickman Taylor Bardell Maddie Christenson Sydney Nichol |
East Linn Christian | 4:21.34 |
7 | Katie Vescio Bryce Thul Ellie Scheibner Keree Graves |
Weston-McEwen | 4:21.76 |
8 | Jessica Johnson Emma Knepp Hannah Orey Irma Retano |
Culver | 4:23.94 |
9 | Ashley Henderson Aspen Becker Mara Soans Katie Clifford |
Neah-Kah-Nie | 4:27.32 |
10 | Kelly Camacho Nelly Camacho Giselle Cobian Sarah Addington |
Lost River | 4:32.54 |
11 | Illeana Blacketer Dana Nyberg Maria Tapias Raeann Hogle |
Toledo | 4:33.37 |
12 | Jakayla Jackson Jessica Bailey Rachel Whittles Tea Chatelain |
Nestucca | 4:41.26 |
High jump[]
Record: 5'6", 2013, Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Final held 5/18/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karli Bedard | Enterprise | 5'2" |
2 | Kaylee Wright | Grant Union | 4'10" |
3 | Ashley Campbell | Faith Bible | 4'10" |
4 | Madison Chapman | Central Linn | 4'10" |
5 | Maddie O'Hare Gamache | Monroe | 4'8" |
6 | Sarah Fajer | Faith Bible | 4'8" |
7 | Brittin Braithwaite | Stanfield | 4'8" |
8 | Elizabeth Remund | Waldport | 4'6" |
9T | Pauline Mubu | Central Linn | 4'6" |
9T | Kenadee Dirk | Bonanza | 4'6" |
Rhiannon Rodda | Toledo | NH | |
Makayla Silvia | Heppner | NH |
Pole vault[]
Record: 10'9", 2012, Shannelle Cayetano, Portland Christian
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Height |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aspen Birkmaier | Imbler | 9'6" |
2 | Rachel Arts | Oakland | 9'3" |
3 | Jozie Rude | Grant Union | 9'3" |
4 | Ashley Campbell | Faith Bible | 8'6" |
5 | Alena Archer | Santiam | 8'6" |
6T | Katie Vescio | Weston-McEwen | 8'0" |
6T | Raeann Hogle | Toledo | 8'0" |
8 | Brook Lopez | Stanfield | 8'0" |
9 | Carrie McCaslin | Faith Bible | 8'0" |
10 | Alyssa Eklund | Kennedy | 8'0" |
11 | Madison May | Crow | 8'0" |
12 | Cat Adamson | Waldport | 7'6" |
Long jump[]
Record: 18'0.25", 2007, Daedra Carline, De La Salle North Catholic
Final held 5/18/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Distance |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndal Martin | Monroe | 17'0.5" |
2 | Trinity Hutchison | Grant Union | 16'6.25" |
3 | Sydney Brockway | Grant Union | 16'3" |
4 | Bryce Thul | Weston-McEwen | 16'0" |
5 | Jennifer Hernandez | St. Paul | 15'10" |
6 | Mirtha Lopez | Monroe | 14'10.25" |
7 | Maria Medina | Myrtle Point | 14'7.5" |
8 | Tayler McAlpine | Toledo | 14'6.25" |
9 | Pauline Sandweg | Vernonia | 14'5.75" |
10 | Ellie Schreiber | Weston-McEwen | 14'5.75" |
11 | Ashley Campbell | Faith Bible | 14'4" |
12 | Kari Schurr | East Linn Christian | 13'0.5" |
Triple jump[]
Record: 37'8", 2012, Alexis Anderson, Neah-Kah-Nie
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Distance |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity Hutchison | Grant Union | 34'10" |
2 | Dahlia Rickman | East Linn Christian | 34'2" |
3 | Rachel Willingham | Pilot Rock | 34'1.5" |
4 | Jennifer Hernandez | St. Paul | 34'1.25" |
5 | Emily Holmes | Monroe | 32'5.25" |
6 | Sydney Brockway | Grant Union | 32'4.25" |
7 | Maria Medina | Myrtle Point | 31'9" |
8 | Tea Chatelain | Nestucca | 29'8.25" |
9 | Anna Lemmon | Stanfield | 29'5.5" |
10 | Maddie O'Hare Gamache | Monroe | 29'0.25" |
11 | Hunter Grove | Myrtle Point | 28'10.75" |
12 | Chelsea Sapp | Knappa | 28'3.5" |
Shot put[]
Record: 40'0", 2011, Jessica Johns, Canyonville Christian Academy
Final held 5/19/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Distance |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moana Gianotti | Riddle | 39'5" |
2 | McKayla Horner | East Linn Christian | 38'9.5" |
3 | Jozie Rude | Grant Union | 36'11.5" |
4 | Brittin Braithwaite | Stanfield | 35'9.75" |
5 | Paris Newdall | Gold Beach | 35'0.75" |
6 | Loryn Edmunds | Oakridge | 35'0" |
7 | Catylynn Duff | Culver | 34'7.5" |
8 | Katie Fajer | Faith Bible | 34'4.75" |
9 | Sarah Fajer | Faith Bible | 33'0.25" |
10 | Liliana Lyness | Santiam | 32'0.75" |
11 | Talia Whitmore | Elgin | 32'0.75" |
12 | Makenzie Larsen | Myrtle Point | 28'1.5" |
Discus throw[]
Record: 126'1", 2015, Moana Gianotti, Riddle
Final held 5/18/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Distance |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Catylynn Duff | Culver | 138'7" MR |
2 | Talia Whitmore | Elgin | 134'11" |
3 | Moana Gianotti | Riddle | 131'9" |
4 | Cori Sanders | East Linn Christian | 122'2" |
5 | McKayla Horner | East Linn Christian | 113'9" |
6 | Paris Newdall | Gold Beach | 102'2" |
7 | Kristina Dickinson | City Christian | 101'7" |
8 | Jozie Rude | Grant Union | 100'10" |
9 | Brittin Braithwaite | Stanfield | 98'5" |
10 | Emily Stahl | Monroe | 96'5" |
11 | Samantha Howard | Columbia Christian | 94'5" |
12 | Meghan Price | Myrtle Point | 84'11" |
Javelin throw[]
Record: 131'3", 2016, Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
Final held 5/18/2017.
Final
Place | Athlete | School | Distance |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylee Wright | Grant Union | 128'11" |
2 | Jozie Rude | Grant Union | 115'3" |
3 | Jessica Cobian | Lost River | 114'1" |
4 | Maddi Muilenberg | Weston-McEwen | 108'2" |
5 | Sydney Tindall | Central Linn | 107'5" |
6 | Brittin Braithwaite | Stanfield | 103'5" |
7 | Abby Frey | Kennedy | 98'7" |
8 | MacKenzie Larsen | Crow | 95'3" |
9 | Maddi Brown | Myrtle Point | 92'10" |
10 | Megan Ely | Vernonia | 89'1" |
11 | Makenzie Larsen | Myrtle Point | 83'4" |
12 | Ashley Henderson | Neah-Kah-Nie | 81'5" |